Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
Nepal
Member of Parliament, 1999

A     B      C     D      G    H      I    J      K     L      M    N     O    P     R    S     T     U


Constituency Candidate Party Votes
Achham (1) Gobinda Bahadur Shah Nepali Congress 27690
Achham (2) Ram Bahadur Bista Nepali Congress 19523
Arghakhanchi (1) Dilaram Acharya Rastriya Jana Morcha 23452
Arghakhanchi (2) Dilli Raj Khanal Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 21336
Baglung (1) Tanka Prasad Sharma Kadel Nepali Congress 15467
Baglung (2) Chitra Bahadur K.C. Rastriya Jana Morcha 24124
Baglung (3) Pari Thapa Rastriya Jana Morcha 16456
Baitadi (1) Narendra Bahadur Bum Nepali Congress 11313
Baitadi (2) Binayadhoj Chand Nepali Congress 13099
Bajhang (1) Arjunjung Bahadur Singh Nepali Congress 14209
Bajhang (2) Suresh Malla Nepali Congress 12097
Bajura (1) Janak Raj Giri Nepali Congress 23129
Banke (1) Gyanu K.C. Nepali Congress 15137
Banke (2) Sushil Koirala Nepali Congress 15256
Banke (3) Kailash Nath Kasudhan Nepali Congress 12086
Bara (1) Uma Kanta Chaudhary Nepali Congress 23601
Bara (2) Sohan Prasad Chaudhary Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 22910
Bara (3) Rishikesh Gautam Nepali Congress 22291
Bara (4) Farmulha Mansur Nepali Congress 24409
Bardiya (1) Mrs Kashi Paudel Nepali Congress 17219
Bardiya (2) Mangal Prasad Tharu Nepali Congress 14070
Bardiya (3) Khem Raj Bhatt Mayalu Nepali Congress 15574
Bhaktapur (1) Narayan Man Bijukchhe Nepal Workers and Peasants Party 16533
Bhaktapur (2) Lekh Nath Neupane Nepali Congress 14200
Bhojpur (1) Dhanendra Basnet Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 15443
Bhojpur (2) Sher Dhan Rai Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 18447
Chitwan (1) Sabitri Bogati (Pathak) Nepali Congress 19087
Chitwan (2) Eknath Ranabhat Nepali Congress 21727
Chitwan (3) Dr. Gangadhar Lamsal Nepali Congress 23265
Chitwan (4) Narayan Sharma Paudel Nepali Congress 18160
Dadeldhura (1) Sher Bahadur Deuwa Nepali Congress 28651
Dailekh (1) Nar Bahadur Hamal Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 17047
Dailekh (2) Shiv Raj Joshi Nepali Congress 18882
Dang Deokhuri (1) Khum Bahadur Khadka Nepali Congress 27865
Dang Deokhuri (2) Bal Dev Sharma Nepali Congress 14811
Dang Deokhuri (3) Krishna Kishor Ghimire Nepali Congress 19072
Dang Deokhuri (4) Gehendra Giri Nepali Congress 16061
Darchula (1) Dilendra Prasad Badu Nepali Congress 22379
Dhading (1) Buddhi Man Tamang Rastriya Prajatantra Party (Thapa) 19055
Dhading (2) Ram Nath Adhikari Nepali Congress 26053
Dhading (3) Rajendra Prasad Pandey Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 20473
Dhankuta (1) Durga Linkha Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 15512
Dhankuta (2) Surya Bahadur Thapa Rastriya Prajatantra Party (Thapa) 12145
Dhanusa (1) Smriti Narayan Chaudhary Nepali Congress 20095
Dhanusa (2) Yog Narayan Yadav Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 16736
Dhanusa (3) Anand Prasad Dhungana Nepali Congress 15026
Dhanusa (4) Krishna Pratap Malla Rastriya Prajatantra Party (Thapa) 24293
Dhanusa (5) Dr. Ram Baran Yadav Nepali Congress 23112
Dolakha (1) Pashupati Chaulagain Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 20243
Dolakha (2) Anand Prasad Pokhrel Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 15845
Dolpa (1) Nar Bahadur Budhathoki Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 8371
Doti (1) Bhakta Bahadur Balayar Nepali Congress 14198
Doti (2) Sidhraj Ojha Nepali Congress 11922
Gorkha (1) Chiranjebi Wagle Nepali Congress 17305
Gorkha (2) Kamala Pant (Acharya) Nepali Congress 11544
Gorkha (3) Hari Lal Joshi Nepali Congress 15477
Gulmi (1) Fatik Bahadur Thapa Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 18672
Gulmi (2) Pradip Kumar Gyawali Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 24345
Gulmi (3) Gokarna Raj Bista Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 18020
Humla (1) Gorakh Bahadur Bogati Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 11879
Ilam (1) Benup Raj Prasai Nepali Congress 18608
Ilam (2) Subash Nemwang Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 17407
Ilam (3) Keshab Thapa Nepali Congress 18339
Jajarkot (1) Govind Bikram Shah Rastriya Prajatantra Party (Thapa) 8452
Jajarkot (2) Ratna Prasad Sharma Neupane Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 9207
Jhapa (1) Krishna Prasad Sitaula Nepali Congress 17561
Jhapa (2) K.P. Sharma Oli Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 18909
Jhapa (3) Narendra Bikram Nemwang Nepali Congress 21030
Jhapa (4) Chakra Prasad Bastola Nepali Congress 15671
Jhapa (5) Tara Sam Yongya Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 19199
Jhapa (6) K.P. Sharma Oli Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 23749
Jumla (1) Devi Lal Thapa Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 11324
Kailali (1) Miss Sushila Swar Nepali Congress 15700
Kailali (2) Ram Janam Chaudhary Nepali Congress 21976
Kailali (3) Puskar Nath Ojha Nepali Congress 19389
Kailali (4) Tek Bahadur Chokhal Nepali Congress 17998
Kalikot (1) Prem Bahadur Singh Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 10813
Kanchanpur (1) Narayan Prakash Saud Nepali Congress 13101
Kanchanpur (2) Tarini Dutt Chataut Nepali Congress 13109
Kanchanpur (3) Ramesh Lekhak Nepali Congress 13527
Kapilvastu (1) Dan Bahadur Chaudhary Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 14494
Kapilvastu (2) Brijesh Kumar Gupta Rastriya Prajatantra Party (Thapa) 24699
Kapilvastu (3) Birendra Kumar Kanudiya Nepali Congress 12261
Kapilvastu (4) Ajaya Pratap Shah Rastriya Prajatantra Party (Thapa) 14091
Kaski (1) Taranath Ranabhat Nepali Congress 23939
Kaski (2) Mahadev Gurung Nepali Congress 26443
Kaski (3) Prakash Bahadur Gurung Nepali Congress 18739
Kathmandu (1) Pradeep Nepal Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 17601
Kathmandu (2) Bidhaya Devi Bhandari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 12552
Kathmandu (3) Ishwor Pokhrel Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 15965
Kathmandu (4) Prem Lal Singh Nepali Congress 12554
Kathmandu (5) Mangal Siddhi Manandhar Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 14303
Kathmandu (6) Ashta Laxmi Shakya (Bohara) Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 16307
Kathmandu (7) Tirtha Ram Dangol Nepali Congress 18587
Kavrepalanchok (1) Shiv Bahadur Deuja Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 17015
Kavrepalanchok (2) Shiv Prasad Humagain Nepali Congress 25390
Kavrepalanchok (3) Rajendra Kharel Nepali Congress 18925
Khotang (1) Sarba Dhan Rai Nepali Congress 17216
Khotang (2) Shiva Kumar Basnet Nepali Congress 17422
Lalitpur (1) Sushila Nepal Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 13893
Lalitpur (2) Krishna Lal Maharjan Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 16169
Lalitpur (3) Raghuji Pant Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 15570
Lamjung (1) Ram Bahadur Gurung Nepali Congress 16605
Lamjung (2) Haribhakta Adhikari Nepali Congress 19026
Mahottari (1) Mahendra Yadav Nepali Congress 18408
Mahottari (2) Ram Chandra Tiware Nepali Congress 17705
Mahottari (3) Sarat Singh Bhandari Nepali Congress 20486
Mahottari (4) Mahendra Kumar Roy Nepali Congress 19647
Makwanpur (1) Krishna Prasad Dahal Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 20442
Makwanpur (2) Birodh Khatiwoda Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 18281
Makwanpur (3) Bir Bahadur Lama Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 14474
Manang (1) Palten Gurung Nepali Congress 0
Morang (1) Girija Prasad Koirala Nepali Congress 22165
Morang (2) Bharat Mohan Adhikari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 22428
Morang (3) Lal Babu Pandit Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 16288
Morang (4) Harka Man Tamang Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 22944
Morang (5) Mahesh Acharya Nepali Congress 19119
Morang (6) Hari Narayan Chaudhary Nepali Congress 22856
Morang (7) Badri Prasad Mandal Nepal Sadbhavana Party 15634
Mugu (1) Chandra Bahadur Shahi Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 11134
Mustang (1) Romy Gauchan Thakali Nepali Congress 3891
Myagdi (1) Narayan Singh Pun Nepali Congress 16984
Nawalparasi (1) Damodar Bastakoti Nepali Congress 25330
Nawalparasi (2) Chandra Mani Kharal Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 23125
Nawalparasi (3) Hridayas Tripathi Nepal Sadbhavana Party 18133
Nawalparasi (4) Devendra Raj Kandel Nepali Congress 18679
Nuwakot (1) Rajendra Prakash Lohani Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 11786
Nuwakot (2) Dr. Ram Saran Mahat Nepali Congress 18889
Nuwakot (3) Mahendra Bahadur Pandey Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 13177
Okhaldhunga (1) Hom Nath Dahal Nepali Congress 16111
Okhaldhunga (2) Gopal Rai Nepali Congress 17521
Palpa (1) Bhadra Bahadur Thapa Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 19477
Palpa (2) Som Prashad Pandey Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 15905
Palpa (3) Yadav Bahadur Rayamajhi Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 18068
Panchthar (1) Basant Kumar Nemwang Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 17680
Panchthar (2) Damber Sing Sambahamphe Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 15049
Parbat (1) Arjun Prasad Joshi Nepali Congress 18683
Parbat (2) Dilli Raj Sharma Nepali Congress 14777
Parsa (1) Krishna Prasad Bhattarai Nepali Congress 24299
Parsa (2) Ajaya Kumar Chaurasiya Barai Nepali Congress 20178
Parsa (3) Surendra Prasad Chaudhary Nepali Congress 21879
Parsa (4) Urmila Aryal Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 17095
Pyuthan (1) Hari Acharya Rastriya Jana Morcha 14890
Pyuthan (2) Nav Raj Subedi Rastriya Jana Morcha 16311
Ramechhap (1) Kamal Prakash Sunuwar Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 16582
Ramechhap (2) Ram Hari Dhungel Nepali Congress 12235
Rasuwa (1) Dil Bahadur Lama Nepali Congress 6424
Rautahat (1) Madhav Kumar Nepal Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 22868
Rautahat (2) Mo. Aftab Aalam Nepali Congress 29758
Rautahat (3) Banshidhar Mishra Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 17391
Rautahat (4) Madhav Kumar Nepal Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 26758
Rolpa (1) Lekh Nath Acharya Nepali Congress 6695
Rolpa (2) Surendra Hamal Nepali Congress 8344
Rukum (1) Keshar Man Rokka Nepali Congress 7992
Rukum (2) Tirtha Gautam Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 11135
Rupandehi (1) Duryodhan Singh Nepali Congress 13092
Rupandehi (2) Ram Krishna Tamrakar Nepali Congress 14441
Rupandehi (3) Surya Prasad Pradhan Nepali Congress 23697
Rupandehi (4) Bharat Kumar Shah Nepali Congress 15030
Rupandehi (5) Yagyajit Shah Nepal Sadbhavana Party 19203
Salyan (1) Prakash Jwala Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 8208
Salyan (2) Netra Lal Shrestha Rastriya Prajatantra Party (Thapa) 10922
Sankhuwasabha (1) Tanka Prasad Rai Nepali Congress 11685
Sankhuwasabha (2) Parshu Ram Meghi Gurung Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 16538
Saptari (1) Jaya Prakash Prasad Gupta Nepali Congress 15083
Saptari (2) Ram Kumar Chaudhary Nepali Congress 12970
Saptari (3) Mrs. Renu Kumari Yadav Rastriya Prajatantra Party (Thapa) 17231
Saptari (4) Jagadish Prasad Saha Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 14191
Saptari (5) Mrigendra Kumar Singh Yadav Nepal Sadbhavana Party 13600
Sarlahi (1) Mahendra Prasad Yadav Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 23444
Sarlahi (2) Rajendra Mahato Nepal Sadbhavana Party 14750
Sarlahi (3) Ram Chandra Roy Rastriya Prajatantra Party (Thapa) 14251
Sarlahi (4) Nagendra Kumar Roy Nepali Congress 14587
Sarlahi (5) Mahanth Thakur Nepali Congress 11765
Sindhuli (1) Ganga Prasad Nepal Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 15158
Sindhuli (2) Shanker Nath Sharma Adhikari Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 14142
Sindhuli (3) Lila Mani Pokhrel Samyukta Janmorcha Nepal 9670
Sindhupalchok (1) Mohan Bahadur Basnet Nepali Congress 19168
Sindhupalchok (2) Subhash Karmacharya Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 17897
Sindhupalchok (3) Pashupati Samsher J.B.R. Rastriya Prajatantra Party (Thapa) 14512
Siraha (1) Ram Chandra Yadav Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 14810
Siraha (2) Mrs. Chitra Lekha Yadav Nepali Congress 21029
Siraha (3) Krishna Charan Shrestha Rastriya Prajatantra Party (Thapa) 14396
Siraha (4) Hem Narayan Yadav Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 19235
Siraha (5) Dharm Nath Prasad Saha Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 20054
Solukhumbu (1) Bal Bahadur K.C. (Khatri) Nepali Congress 21613
Sunsari (1) Kunta Sharma Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 14843
Sunsari (2) Vijaya Kumar Gachhadar Nepali Congress 27527
Sunsari (3) Luxman Prasad Mehata Nepali Congress 19654
Sunsari (4) Hari Prasad Sapkota Nepali Congress 20194
Sunsari (5) Girija Prasad Koirala Nepali Congress 19990
Surkhet (1) Purna Bahadur Khadka Nepali Congress 16980
Surkhet (2) Rhidya Ram Thani Nepali Congress 16870
Surkhet (3) Shiv Raj Joshi Nepali Congress 10687
Syanja (1) Hit Kaji Gurung Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 22733
Syanja (2) Gopal Man Shrestha Nepali Congress 21572
Syanja (3) Shanker Prasad Pandey Nepali Congress 23102
Tanahu (1) Gobind Raj Joshi Nepali Congress 23205
Tanahu (2) Ram Chandra Paudel Nepali Congress 24446
Tanahu (3) Tuk Raj Sigdel Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 20562
Taplejung (1) Til Kumar Menyangbo Limbu Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 13636
Taplejung (2) Om Prasad Ojha Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 10402
Terhathum (1) Vijaya Subba Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 16628
Udayapur (1) Suresh Kumar Karki Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 17686
Udayapur (2) Jagannath Khatiwoda Communist Party of Nepal (UML) 18258

Back to Government and Politics